side menu icon

Staff Directory

  • Please contact Customer Care with any questions at (800) 922-2770 and hold for a customer care representative or use our Contact Us form.
  • ¡Nosotros hablamos español! Contáctenos vía correo electrónico o llame al ext. 3900.
  • For media inquiries, please contact the Communications and Public Relations Specialist, Kassondra Mangione or click here for more information

Customer Care

JoAnn FarrellDirector of Customer Care
Patricia BraconeCustomer Care Lead
Liz Tyghter deVelasquezCustomer Care Specialist
Jessica OuelletteCustomer Care Specialist
Debbie MastroanniCustomer Care Specialist
Sade WilksCustomer Care Specialist

Executive Team

Mary BarnebyChief Executive Officer
Samantha PetersonExecutive Assistant
Denise HebnerChief Administrative Officer
Karen SheehanChief Mission Delivery Officer
Melissa Perkins BellanceauChief External Relations Officer
Tasha JacksonChief Financial Officer

Camping Services

Karen NelsonDirector of Camping Services
Bonnie Stewart Administrative Assistant
Shannon LongoCamp Manager

Communications

Kassondra MangioneExternal Communications Senior Manager
Barbara ConnorsLead Generation/e-Marketing Specialist
Hannah HawthorneWeb Content Specialist
Kelly Lu HolderMarketing Assistant/Graphics Specialist

Community Outreach

Ana Valentin-JacksonDirector of Community Outreach
Lillian AldarondoAdministrative Assistant
Melissa CrespoCommunity Program Manager
Deb ThompsonCommunity Program Specialist

Finance

Mark SprankelDirector of Finance
Nicki SeguraFinance Assistant
Chantel FrancisFinance Analyst
Sunsheray (Sunny) JohnsonFinance Specialist

Fund Development

Rosemary PadinDirector Major Gifts and Planned Giving
Debbie MidfordDirector of Grants Management
Aisha MarrowAdministrative Assistant
Elizabeth HoffGrant Writer
Jennifer McHaleSr. Manager Fund Development
Erin O'MearaDevelopment Operations Specialist

Human Resources

Johnetta WashingtonDirector of Human Resources and Inclusion
Shavaughn Robinson Human Resources Specialist

Membership Recruitment

Agustin LopezDirector of Membership Recruitment
Loretta LincolnSenior Membership Recruitment Manager
Jamelle WhiteRecruitment Specialist
Janeska CardonaRecruitment Specialist
Nicole MangioneRecruitment Specialist
Donna Marie LellisRecruitment Specialist
Michele BreenRecruitment Specialist
Valorie RykowskiRecruitment Specialist
James MoranLead Membership Placement Specialist
Tranae EdwardsMembership Placement Specialist
Stephanie LicataMembership Placement Specialist

Membership Support

Kari KaplanDirector of Membership Support
Tracey KingAdministrative Assistant
Deb SabiaSenior Membership Support Manager
Teresa AllenMembership Support Specialist
Lydia GranittoMembership Support Specialist
Rebecca RendeMembership Support Specialist
Lauren TiltonMembership Support Specialist
Gladys Romero Membership Support Specialist
Jackie Comandini Membership Support Specialist
Anita SilvestroMembership Support Specialist
Caitlin DorringtonMembership Support Specialist

Mission Delivery

Rosanni QuilesAdministrative Assistant

Product Sales

Ann Nunn-HackuDirector of Product Sales
Amy GanolliAdministrative Assistant
Susan PrattSenior Product Sales Manager
Lisa DeschnowProduct Sales Manager
Nancy ShermanProduct Sales Manager
Devon DzicekProduct Sales Manager

Program

Linda KalishDirector of Program
Elaine GilbertAdministrative Assistant
Jacque Simpson-GilsonSenior Manager of Girl Program
Erica MitchellProgram Coordinator - Younger Girl Program
Melissa IliesProgram Coordinator - Service Unit/Troop Support
Ellyn SavardSenior Manager of STEM Program
Danielle LaChanceSTEM Program Specialist
Jeanette BarrowsAdventure Program Specialist
Lauren FruehanGirl Leadership and Highest Award Coordinator
Melissa MasonGirl Program Coordinator

Property Services

Michele VelezDirector of Property Services
Sandy JuarbeAsset and Administrative Specialist

Technology and Data

Martie KaczmarekDirector of Analytics and Strategic Reporting
Bruce JohnsonNetwork Manager
Kerry Barcellos-AllenDirector of IT Systems Strategy and Process
Sheena YoungIT Systems Support Specialist

Risk & Administration

Kathy MatteauDirector of Risk & Administration

Retail Operations

June VaineRetail Operations Manager
Louise TheriaultRetail Clerk - Lebanon
Erica ElliottRetail Clerk - North Haven
Donna SmithRetail Clerk - North Haven
Aileen MasoneRetail Clerk - Wilton
Linda CooperRetail Sales & Services Assistant - Hartford

Volunteer Engagement

Tracy KnoflaDirector of Volunteer Engagement
Jenna BowenSenior Manager New Leader Development
Marie AllisonVolunteer Engagement Manager
Danielle Rowee-Learning Specialist