Staff Directory

  • Please contact Customer Care with any questions at (800) 922-2770 and hold for a customer care representative or use our Contact Us form.
  • ¡Nosotros hablamos español! Contáctenos vía correo electrónico o llame al ext. 3900.
  • For media inquiries, please contact the Communications and Public Relations Specialist, Kassondra Mangione or click here for more information

Customer Care

JoAnn FarrellDirector of Customer Care
Jenna BowenSenior Manager of Customer Care
Patricia BraconeCustomer Care Lead
Sandy JuarbeCustomer Care Specialist
Debbie MastroianniCustomer Care Specialist
Liz Tyghter deVelasquezCustomer Care Specialist
Jessica OuelletteCustomer Care Specialist

Executive Team

Mary BarnebyChief Executive Officer
Nicki SeguraAdministrative Assistant to the CEO
Denise HebnerChief Administrative Officer

Camping Services

Karen NelsonDirector of Camping Services
Shannon LongoCamp Manager
Bonnie Stewart Administrative Assistant

Communications

Sharon BellingerChief Marketing Officer
Allie DearieMarketing Assistant/Graphic Specialist
Kassondra MangioneCommunications & Public Relations Specialist
Barbara ConnorsLead Generation/e-Marketing Specialist
Hannah HawthorneWeb Specialist

Finance

Tasha JacksonChief Financial Officer
Mark SprankelDirector of Finance
Chantel FrancisFinance Analyst
Sunsheray (Sunny) JohnsonFinance Specialist

Fund Development

Rosemary PadinChief Development Officer
Debbie MidfordDirector of Grants Management
Elizabeth HoffGrant Writer
Jennifer McHaleAnnual Fund Manager
Samantha GoodmanDevelopment Coordinator/Events
Erin O'MearaDatabase Administrator

Human Resources

Johnetta WashingtonDirector of Human Resources and Inclusion
Tammi Welch Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Shavaughn Robinson Human Resources Coordinator

Member Recruitment and Support - Regions 1 & 4

Kari KaplanDirector of Member Recruitment and Support - Regions 1 & 4
Tracey KingAdministrative Assistant
Deb SabiaSenior Membership Specialist - Regions 1 & 4
Teresa AllenMembership Specialist - Region 1
Lydia GranittoMembership Specialist - Region 1
Rebecca RendeMembership Specialist - Region 4
Lauren TiltonMembership Specialist - Region 4
Michele BreenRecruitment Specialist
Nicole MangioneRecruitment Specialist
Donna Marie LellisRecruitment Specialist
Tranae Edwards Membership Placement Specialist

Member Recruitment and Support - Regions 2 & 3

Agustin LopezDirector of Member Recruitment and Support - Regions 2 & 3
Stephanie LicataAdministrative Assistant
Loretta LincolnSenior Membership Specialist - Regions 2 & 3
Jackie ComandiniMembership Specialist - Region 2
Janeska CardonaMembership Recruitment Specialist
Caitlin DorringtonMembership Specialist - Region 3
Gladys RomeroMembership Specialist - Region 2
Anita SilvestroMembership Specialist - Region 3
Valorie RykowskiRecruitment Specialist
Jamelle WhiteRecruitment Specialist
James MoranMembership Placement Specialist

Mission Delivery

Karen SheehanChief Mission Delivery Officer
Rosanni QuilesAdministrative Assistant

Product Sales

Ann Nunn-HackuDirector of Product Sales
Susan PrattSenior Product Sales Manager
Lisa DeschnowProduct Sales Manager
Nancy ShermanProduct Sales Manager

Program

Linda KalishDirector of Program
Elaine GilbertAdministrative Assistant
Sujey AliceaCommunity Program Specialist
Melissa CrespoCommunity Program Specialist
Deb ThompsonCommunity Program Specialist
Jacque Simpson-GilsonSenior Manager of Girl Program
Nancy BajekGirl Program Coordinator
Erica MitchellProgram Coordinator - Younger Girl Program
Melissa IliesProgram Coordinator - Service Unit/Troop Support
Ellyn SavardSenior Manager of STEM Program
Danielle LaChanceSTEM Program Specialist
Jeanette BarrowsAdventure Program Specialist
Jacklyn MassariOlder Girl/Program Coordinator
Lauren FruehanCommunity Program Specialist

Property Services

Michele VelezDirector of Property Services
Betty DiCaprioIT Property Services Support Coordinator

Risk & Administration

Kathy MatteauDirector of Risk & Administration

Retail Operations

June VaineRetail Operations Manager
Louise TheriaultRetail Clerk - Lebanon
Erica ElliottRetail Clerk - North Haven
Donna SmithRetail Clerk - North Haven
Aileen MasoneRetail Clerk - Wilton
Linda CooperRetail Sales & Services Assistant - Hartford

Technology and Data

Martie KaczmarekDirector of Analytics and Reporting
Kerry Barcellos-AllenIT System Strategy and Business Process Innovation
Bruce JohnsonNetwork Manager
Sheena YoungIT Systems Support Specialist

Volunteer Engagement

Tracy KnoflaDirector of Volunteer Engagement
Marie AllisonVolunteer Engagement Manager
Danielle Rowee-Learning Specialist